School Holiday Camps

Check out: Write Like an Author

WLAA

and Draw Like an Illustrator

DLAI

for details of some wonderful school holiday writing and illustration camps for young people.

Here are some upcoming camps:

Future Author Boot Camp

Mapura Studios - Auckland
Monday, January 7, 2019 to
Thursday, January 10, 2019
(4 days)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Estuary Arts Centre - Orewa
Monday, January 14, 2019 to
Thursday, January 17, 2019
(4 days)
Facilitator:
Maria Gill
More information / Registration

Cannon Hill Anglican College - Brisbane
Monday, January 14, 2019 to
Thursday, January 17, 2019
(4 days)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Immanuel Lutheran College - Sunshine Coast
Monday, April 8, 2019 to
Thursday, April 11, 2019
(4 days)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Monte Sant'Angelo Mercy College - Sydney
Monday, April 15, 2019 to
Thursday, April 18, 2019
(4 days)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Southwell School - Hamilton, NZ
Monday, April 15, 2019 to
Thursday, April 18, 2019
(4 days)
Facilitator:
Maria Gill
More information / Registration

Bethany Lutheran Primary School - Ipswich
Monday, July 1, 2019 to
Thursday, July 4, 2019
(4 days)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Cairns School TBA - Cairns
Monday, July 1, 2019 to
Thursday, July 4, 2019
(4 days)
Facilitator:
To Be Advised
More information / Registration

Radford College - Canberra
Monday, July 8, 2019 to
Thursday, July 11, 2019
(4 days)
Facilitator:
To Be Advised
More information / Registration

Somerset College - Gold Coast
Monday, July 8, 2019 to
Thursday, July 11, 2019
(4 days)
Facilitator:
To Be Advised
More information / Registration

Tauranga Girls College - Tauranga
Monday, July 15, 2019 to
Thursday, July 18, 2019
(4 days)
Facilitator:
Maria Gill
More information / Registration

Padua College - Brisbane
Monday, September 23, 2019 to
Thursday, September 26, 2019
(4 days)
Facilitator:
T. M. Clark
More information / Registration

The Glennie School - Toowoomba
Monday, September 23, 2019 to
Thursday, September 26, 2019
(4 days)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Raroa Intermediate School - Wellington
Monday, October 7, 2019 to
Thursday, October 10, 2019
(4 days)
Facilitator:
Fifi Colston
More information / Registration

Sancta Maria College - Auckland - Botany Downs
Monday, October 7, 2019 to
Thursday, October 10, 2019
(4 days)
Facilitator:
To Be Advised
More information / Registration

Advanced Writers' Camp

Mapura Studios - Auckland
Friday, January 11, 2019 to
Friday, January 11, 2019
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Cannon Hill Anglican College - Brisbane
Friday, January 18, 2019 to
Friday, January 18, 2019
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Estuary Arts Centre - Orewa
Friday, January 18, 2019 to
Friday, January 18, 2019
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Maria Gill
More information / Registration

Immanuel Lutheran College - Sunshine Coast
Friday, April 12, 2019 to
Friday, April 12, 2019
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Junior Author Writing Camp

Mapura Studios - Auckland
Monday, January 7, 2019 to
Monday, January 7, 2019
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Cannon Hill Anglican College - Brisbane
Monday, January 14, 2019 to
Monday, January 14, 2019
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Estuary Arts Centre - Orewa
Monday, January 14, 2019 to
Monday, January 14, 2019
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Maria Gill
More information / Registration

Immanuel Lutheran College - Sunshine Coast
Monday, April 8, 2019 to
Monday, April 8, 2019
(1 day)
Facilitator:
To Be Advised
More information / Registration

Southwell School - Hamilton, NZ
Monday, April 15, 2019 to
Monday, April 15, 2019
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Maria Gill
More information / Registration

Monte Sant'Angelo Mercy College - Sydney
Monday, April 15, 2019 to
Monday, April 15, 2019
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Bethany Lutheran Primary School - Ipswich
Monday, July 1, 2019 to
Monday, July 1, 2019
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Cairns School TBA - Cairns
Monday, July 1, 2019 to
Monday, July 1, 2019
(1 day)
Facilitator:
To Be Advised
More information / Registration

Radford College - Canberra
Monday, July 8, 2019 to
Monday, July 8, 2019
(1 day)
Facilitator:
To Be Advised
More information / Registration

Somerset College - Gold Coast
Monday, July 8, 2019 to
Monday, July 8, 2019
(1 day)
Facilitator:
To Be Advised
More information / Registration

Tauranga Girls College - Tauranga
Monday, July 15, 2019 to
Monday, July 15, 2019
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Maria Gill
More information / Registration

Padua College - Brisbane
Monday, September 23, 2019 to
Monday, September 23, 2019
(1 day)
Facilitator:
T. M. Clark
More information / Registration

The Glennie School - Toowoomba
Monday, September 23, 2019 to
Monday, September 23, 2019
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Sancta Maria College - Auckland - Botany Downs
Monday, October 7, 2019 to
Monday, October 7, 2019
(1 day)
Facilitator:
To Be Advised
More information / Registration

Raroa Intermediate School - Wellington
Monday, October 7, 2019 to
Monday, October 7, 2019
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Fifi Colston
More information / Registration

Illustrator Boot Camp

Raroa Intermediate School - Wellington
Monday, January 14, 2019 to
Thursday, January 17, 2019
(4 days)
Facilitator:
Fifi Colston
More information / Registration

Southwell School - Hamilton, NZ
Monday, April 15, 2019 to
Thursday, April 18, 2019
(4 days)
Facilitator:
To Be Advised
More information / Registration

St Margaret's College - Christchurch
Monday, October 7, 2019 to
Thursday, October 10, 2019
(4 days)
Facilitator:
Maria Gill
More information / Registration

St Margaret's College - Christchurch
Monday, October 7, 2019 to
Monday, October 7, 2019
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Maria Gill
More information / Registration