School Holiday Camps

Check out: Write Like an Author

WLAA

and Draw Like an Artist

DLAI

for details of some wonderful school holiday writing and illustration camps for young people.

Here are some upcoming camps:

Writing Camp

Iona College - Brisbane
Monday, January 20, 2020 to
Wednesday, January 22, 2020
(3 days)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Ponsonby Intermediate School - Auckland
Monday, January 20, 2020 to
Wednesday, January 22, 2020
(3 days)
Facilitator:
Melinda Szymanik
More information / Registration

Scots College - Wellington
Tuesday, January 21, 2020 to
Thursday, January 23, 2020
(3 days)
Facilitator:
Maria Gill
More information / Registration

TSS Preparatory School - Southport
Monday, April 6, 2020 to
Wednesday, April 8, 2020
(3 days)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Remuera Intermediate - Remuera
Monday, April 13, 2020 to
Wednesday, April 15, 2020
(3 days)
Facilitator:
Melinda Szymanik
More information / Registration

Radford College - Canberra
Monday, April 13, 2020 to
Wednesday, April 15, 2020
(3 days)
Facilitator:
Amy Laurens
More information / Registration

Forest Lake State High School - Forest Lake
Monday, June 29, 2020 to
Wednesday, July 1, 2020
(3 days)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Immanuel Lutheran College - Sunshine Coast
Monday, July 6, 2020 to
Wednesday, July 8, 2020
(3 days)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Tauranga Intermediate - Tauranga
Monday, July 6, 2020 to
Wednesday, July 8, 2020
(3 days)
Facilitator:
Maria Gill
More information / Registration

Southwell School - Hamilton, NZ
Monday, July 13, 2020 to
Wednesday, July 15, 2020
(3 days)
Facilitator:
Maria Gill
More information / Registration

The Glennie School - Toowoomba
Monday, September 28, 2020 to
Wednesday, September 30, 2020
(3 days)
Facilitator:
T. M. Clark
More information / Registration

Kristin School - Auckland - North Shore
Monday, September 28, 2020 to
Wednesday, September 30, 2020
(3 days)
Facilitator:
Maria Gill
More information / Registration

Sancta Maria College - Auckland - Botany Downs
Monday, October 5, 2020 to
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
(3 days)
Facilitator:
Melinda Szymanik
More information / Registration

St Margaret's College - Christchurch
Monday, October 5, 2020 to
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
(3 days)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Raroa Intermediate - Wellington
Monday, October 5, 2020 to
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
(3 days)
Facilitator:
Maria Gill
More information / Registration

Advanced Writing Camp

Iona College - Brisbane
Thursday, January 23, 2020 to
Thursday, January 23, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Ponsonby Intermediate School - Auckland
Thursday, January 23, 2020 to
Thursday, January 23, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Melinda Szymanik
More information / Registration

TSS Preparatory School - Southport
Thursday, April 9, 2020 to
Thursday, April 9, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Radford College - Canberra
Thursday, April 16, 2020 to
Thursday, April 16, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Amy Laurens
More information / Registration

Remuera Intermediate - Remuera
Thursday, April 16, 2020 to
Thursday, April 16, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Melinda Szymanik
More information / Registration

Forest Lake State High School - Forest Lake
Thursday, July 2, 2020 to
Thursday, July 2, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Immanuel Lutheran College - Sunshine Coast
Thursday, July 9, 2020 to
Thursday, July 9, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Tauranga Intermediate - Tauranga
Thursday, July 9, 2020 to
Thursday, July 9, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Maria Gill
More information / Registration

Southwell School - Hamilton, NZ
Thursday, July 16, 2020 to
Thursday, July 16, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Maria Gill
More information / Registration

The Glennie School - Toowoomba
Thursday, October 1, 2020 to
Thursday, October 1, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
T. M. Clark
More information / Registration

Kristin School - Auckland - North Shore
Friday, October 2, 2020 to
Friday, October 2, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Maria Gill
More information / Registration

Raroa Intermediate - Wellington
Thursday, October 8, 2020 to
Thursday, October 8, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Maria Gill
More information / Registration

Sancta Maria College - Auckland - Botany Downs
Thursday, October 8, 2020 to
Thursday, October 8, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Melinda Szymanik
More information / Registration

St Margaret's College - Christchurch
Friday, October 9, 2020 to
Friday, October 9, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Junior Writing Camp

Iona College - Brisbane
Monday, January 20, 2020 to
Monday, January 20, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Ponsonby Intermediate School - Auckland
Monday, January 20, 2020 to
Monday, January 20, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Melinda Szymanik
More information / Registration

Scots College - Wellington
Tuesday, January 21, 2020 to
Tuesday, January 21, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Maria Gill
More information / Registration

TSS Preparatory School - Southport
Monday, April 6, 2020 to
Monday, April 6, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Radford College - Canberra
Monday, April 13, 2020 to
Monday, April 13, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Amy Laurens
More information / Registration

Remuera Intermediate - Remuera
Monday, April 13, 2020 to
Monday, April 13, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Melinda Szymanik
More information / Registration

Forest Lake State High School - Forest Lake
Monday, June 29, 2020 to
Monday, June 29, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Tauranga Intermediate - Tauranga
Monday, July 6, 2020 to
Monday, July 6, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Maria Gill
More information / Registration

Immanuel Lutheran College - Sunshine Coast
Monday, July 6, 2020 to
Monday, July 6, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Southwell School - Hamilton, NZ
Monday, July 13, 2020 to
Monday, July 13, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Maria Gill
More information / Registration

Kristin School - Auckland - North Shore
Monday, September 28, 2020 to
Monday, September 28, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Maria Gill
More information / Registration

The Glennie School - Toowoomba
Monday, September 28, 2020 to
Monday, September 28, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
T. M. Clark
More information / Registration

St Margaret's College - Christchurch
Monday, October 5, 2020 to
Monday, October 5, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Brian Falkner
More information / Registration

Sancta Maria College - Auckland - Botany Downs
Monday, October 5, 2020 to
Monday, October 5, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Melinda Szymanik
More information / Registration

Raroa Intermediate - Wellington
Monday, October 5, 2020 to
Monday, October 5, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Maria Gill
More information / Registration

Illustration Camp

Iona College - Brisbane
Monday, January 20, 2020 to
Wednesday, January 22, 2020
(3 days)
Facilitator:
Lucia Masciullo
More information / Registration

Scots College - Wellington
Tuesday, January 21, 2020 to
Thursday, January 23, 2020
(3 days)
Facilitator:
Fifi Colston
More information / Registration

TSS Preparatory School - Southport
Monday, April 6, 2020 to
Wednesday, April 8, 2020
(3 days)
Facilitator:
Lucia Masciullo
More information / Registration

Tauranga Intermediate - Tauranga
Monday, July 13, 2020 to
Wednesday, July 15, 2020
(3 days)
Facilitator:
Deborah Hinde
More information / Registration

Southwell School - Hamilton, NZ
Monday, July 13, 2020 to
Wednesday, July 15, 2020
(3 days)
Facilitator:
Fifi Colston
More information / Registration

Raroa Intermediate - Wellington
Monday, September 28, 2020 to
Wednesday, September 30, 2020
(3 days)
Facilitator:
Fifi Colston
More information / Registration

Junior Art Camp

Iona College - Brisbane
Monday, January 20, 2020 to
Monday, January 20, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Lucia Masciullo
More information / Registration

TSS Preparatory School - Southport
Monday, April 6, 2020 to
Monday, April 6, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Lucia Masciullo
More information / Registration

Southwell School - Hamilton, NZ
Monday, July 13, 2020 to
Monday, July 13, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Fifi Colston
More information / Registration

Tauranga Intermediate - Tauranga
Monday, July 13, 2020 to
Monday, July 13, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Deborah Hinde
More information / Registration

Raroa Intermediate - Wellington
Monday, September 28, 2020 to
Monday, September 28, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Fifi Colston
More information / Registration

Advanced Illustration Camp

Iona College - Brisbane
Thursday, January 23, 2020 to
Thursday, January 23, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Lucia Masciullo
More information / Registration

TSS Preparatory School - Southport
Thursday, April 9, 2020 to
Thursday, April 9, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Lucia Masciullo
More information / Registration

Southwell School - Hamilton, NZ
Thursday, July 16, 2020 to
Thursday, July 16, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Fifi Colston
More information / Registration

Raroa Intermediate - Wellington
Thursday, October 1, 2020 to
Thursday, October 1, 2020
(1 day)
Facilitator:
Fifi Colston
More information / Registration